| CampBali Oils Organic Products for Food and Spa |
CampBali
Oils offers top quality 100% natural products for cooking and beauty
applications.We supply to international spas. For the discerning consumer we currently produce: 100% pure cold pressed Virgin Coconut Oil The oil in coconuts is high in antioxidants and lauric acid, a main component of human breast milk. It has a myriad of benefits. Among these are the following: it treats hypothyroidism and promotes weight loss, it promotes healthy and youthful skin, boosts the immune system, helps control diabetes and cholesterol, benefits those with gastric disorders, treats bacterial, fungal, yeast and viral infections, attacks lipid coated viruses, including AIDS... We sell organically grown cold-pressed coconut oil in 330ml to 20 liter containers. This is suitable to take medicinally (1-2 tablespoons three times a day), to use in all forms of cooking, and to apply to the skin via massage. |
| 100% pure cold pressed Kukui Nut Oil Also known as Lumbang and Indian walnut, Kukui Nut Oil ranks among the finest, light grade oils in the world. This natural oil, not unlike walnut or macadamia, is pressed from the seeds of the Aleuites moluccana tree. Kukui Nut Oil is commonly used as a sunscreen solubilizer and in nourishing soaps, lip and body balms and anti-wrinkle lotions and creams. High in essential fatty linoleic and alpha-linolenic acids, Kukui Nut Oil is quickly absorbed and rejuvenates dry, deteriorated skin, leaving it non-greasy with a semi-permeable barrier that not only protects the skin from drying, but also allows some moisture to escape, allowing it to heal naturally. Because it contains Vitamin A, E and F, Kukui Nut Oil helps revitalize and restore the skin’s normal balance. It is a key ingredient in the creation of nourishing soaps and shampoos, hair moisturizing treatments, anti-stress and anti-aging creams, body massage oils, chemotherapy after-care, emollient lip balms and after-sun products. According to Polynesian natives Kukui Nut Oil is beneficial in the treatment of: asthma, psoriasis, eczema, rheumatism, sores, swelling, wounds, tumours, unconsciousness and womb ailments. It is reported to be anodyne, aperient, aphrodisiac, laxative, purgative, stimulant and sudorific. |
![]() |
|
Quote enquiries: Ph:
+6287861608256 |